Entities
Facilities
Coverage & sourcesA dash in the power column means no figure is recorded.
Showing all 1,304 matching records, including the 1,010 records without capacity data or a substantive description. Show 294 with detail.
| Facility | Country | Type | Status | Power (MW) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TierPointIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| TierPoint Sioux Falls West Data CenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| TierPoint Valley ForgeIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Time Warner DatacenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| TPx Colocation DatacenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| TulsaConnect DC3IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Other | Operational | — |
| Turnkey InternetIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Other | Operational | — |
| UNM Data CenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| UPS Data CenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| VA 4IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| VA3IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Vantage Building 1IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Vantage Santa Clara CA2IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Vantage VA11IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Vantage WA11IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| VISA Data CenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| Walmart Colorado Data CenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Westin BuildingIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Windstream CommunicationsIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Other | Operational | — |
| Xfinity/Comcast Data CenterIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| YahooIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| zColo by ZayoIM3 / PNNL data-center corpus | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Iron Mountain AZP-1 (Phoenix)Iron Mountain SEC 10-K (2024) | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Iron Mountain AZP-2 (Phoenix)Iron Mountain SEC 10-K (2024) | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Iron Mountain NJE-1 (Edison)Iron Mountain SEC 10-K (2024) | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Iron Mountain OHS-1 (Miamisburg, Ohio)Iron Mountain SEC 10-K (2024) | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Iron Mountain VA-1 (Manassas)Iron Mountain SEC 10-K (2024) | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Iron Mountain WPA-1 (Boyers, Western Pennsylvania)Iron Mountain SEC 10-K (2024) | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| MEMC St. Peters MO (silicon-on-insulator wafer fab)U.S. Commerce Department CHIPS for America | United States | Other | Under construction | — |
| Meta Prineville Data CenterCompany disclosure (press / IR) | United States | Hyperscale DC | Expanding | — |
| Microsoft Columbia Data CenterCompany disclosure (press / IR) | United States | Hyperscale DC | Operational | — |
| CHIPS NAPMP Prototyping and Advanced Packaging Piloting Facility (Tempe AZ)NIST CHIPS R&D Office | United States | Packaging | Announced | — |
| CyrusOneOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| VantageOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| AppleOpenStreetMap | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| NTT LimitedOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| CHRISTUS HealthOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| Frost BankOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| GI PartnersOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| DirecTVOpenStreetMap | United States | Colocation | Operational | — |
| NtiretyOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| Rad Web HostingOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| Alpha FederalOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| The Pittock Internet ExchangeOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| 8100 Boone BoulevardOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| HiPerGatorOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| Amazon Web Services IAD69OpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| EdgeConneX PHX02 Data CenterOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| Switch Las Vegas 4OpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
| AWSOpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) | United States | Class not stated | Operational | — |
Coverage & sources
Facility coverage by source
Coverage varies by source: 91.4% of the Epoch AI Frontier Data Centers rows have capacity data or a substantive description, compared with 0.0% of the OpenStreetMap rows.
- Epoch AI Frontier Data Centers 70 64 with detail 91.4%
- Epoch AI GPU Clusters 437 395 with detail 90.4%
- PeeringDB facility registry 1,572 63 with detail 4.0%
- IM3 / PNNL data-center corpus 391 2 with detail 0.5%
- OpenStreetMap (tagged data centers) 1,173 1 with detail 0.1%
- OpenStreetMap 231 0 with detail 0.0%
- Microsoft Azure region documentation 56 0 with detail 0.0%
- Oracle Cloud region documentation 45 0 with detail 0.0%
- 50 smaller catalogues 292 190 with detail 65.1%
Bar length shows the number of records; the darker portion marks those with capacity data or a substantive description. Hatching groups the smaller sources.
Counts cover 4,267 public facility records as of 20 October 2026.
Tracked and browsable records
The full dataset includes 4,582 facilities across 110 countries, including 315 available only in aggregate under their licence. This register covers the 4,267 individually browsable records.
Related records
The map locates these facilities, Countries totals them by jurisdiction, and the company register lists related organisations.