No corporate parent is shown
- Scrutica id
- org-arista
- SEC CIK
- 1596532
- LEI
- 635400H1WKBLOQERUU95
Ownership chain
The main chain follows the strongest parent claim by confidence, source authority and date. Other named parents appear alongside it.
- Arista Networks (US)CIK 1596532 · LEI 635400H1WKBLOQERUU95
Starting organisation.
The displayed ownership chain ends at Arista Networks (CIK 1596532 · LEI 635400H1WKBLOQERUU95)
Sovereign investment through funds
Sovereign investors committed capital to funds whose portfolios include this company. A commitment covers the fund’s portfolio, so its amount cannot be assigned to this company. Fund names and amounts are held under subscription and not redistributed. Dates refer to the original commitments; current holdings require separate verification. Investment methodology.
| Sovereign limited partner | Commitments | Dated | Amount disclosed | 12+ years old | Source status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mubadala Investment Company | 3 | none recorded | none | — | Current |
Amount disclosed counts commitments with a dollar figure in the source; these amounts are withheld under licence. 12+ years old counts dated fund commitments that meet this age threshold. Source: Documented ownership record · vintage 2026-04-24 · tier 2
Suppliers and customers
Annual dollar amounts refer to the fiscal year shown; sources include SEC filings, company disclosures and licensed supply-chain data. Figures open their source details. Disclosures more than 5 years old are marked historical. Records are grouped by counterparty, with historical records after newer or undated records within each group. A product or service, a percentage (the supplier’s share of one product line in the customer’s inputs) and a sole-source mark appear only where the record’s cited source states them for the pair; alternative suppliers may exist outside this corpus.
- Microsoft Corporation · 2 records
- SEC >10% customer disclosureFY2025
- SEC segment disclosure: ARISTA NETWORKS INC → MICROSOFT CORPFY2024
- Meta Platforms, Inc. · 2 records
- SEC >10% customer disclosureFY2025
- SEC segment disclosure: ARISTA NETWORKS INC → META PLATFORMS INCFY2024
- Unnamed customers · count not reported · FY2021 · SEC Reg S-K 101(c)
- Unnamed customers · count not reported · FY2022 · SEC Reg S-K 101(c)
- 2 unnamed customers · FY2025 · SEC Reg S-K 101(c)
- Unnamed customers · count not reported · FY2023 · SEC Reg S-K 101(c)
- Unnamed customers · count not reported · FY2024 · SEC Reg S-K 101(c)
- Facebook historical
SEC >10% customer disclosure
FY2019 - + 2 more
Recorded as partnerships, so neither company is listed as the other’s supplier.
Related analysis
- Arista Networks: 14 supply-chain relationships
2 supplier and 12 customer relationships. Opens the graph with Arista Networks selected.
- Headquarters country: United States
Country profile with facility capacity, government AI programmes and export-control conditions.
- Arista Networks in the capex register
Its latest recorded quarter of capital expenditure against revenue, among 25 issuers.