- AWS Asia Pacific
- AZURE Southeast Asia
- DayOne SG1 Singapore20 MW, under construction
Singapore
Power on record
1 MW of operating plant sits inside build-out or later-phase figures and appears only in the operating band.
Facilities
| Sustainable Metal Cloud Singapore Phase 1Part of Sustainable Metal Cloud Singapore Phase 2 | Smc Sustainable Metal Cloud, AI hardware owner | 1 | 1,024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| NSCC ASPIRE 2A Phase 2 | National Supercomputing Center Singapore, AI hardware owner | 0.3 | 352 |
| Equinix SG3 | Equinix, Inc., Site operator | Withheld under a correction | |
| Singtel DC Tuas | Singtel, AI hardware owner | 58Held: announced | |
| DayOne SG1 Singapore | DayOne Data Centers Limited, Developer (announced) | 20Held: under construction | |
| Sustainable Metal Cloud Singapore Phase 2 | Smc Sustainable Metal Cloud, AI hardware owner | 7Held: announced | 5,000Held |
| NSCC ASPIRE 2A Phase 1 | National Supercomputing Center Singapore, AI hardware owner | Withheld under a correction | 256Held: earlier phase of an operating cluster |
| 1-Net | |||
| 1ASIA-Singapore | |||
| AIMS | |||
| AirTrunk SGP1 Singapore | |||
| AirTrunk SGP2 (Loyang) | |||
| Alibaba Cloud in Singapore | Alibaba, AI hardware owner | ||
| Amazon SIN2 | |||
| Amazon SIN3 | |||
| Amazon SIN4 | |||
| Ascenix | |||
| AWS Asia Pacific (Singapore) | Amazon.com, Inc., Cloud region provider | ||
| AZURE Southeast Asia | Microsoft Corporation, Cloud region provider | ||
| BDx SIN1 - Singapore | BDx DC Services Limited, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Big Data Exchange Singapore Data Center SIN1 | |||
| China Mobile International Singapore Data Center | |||
| DC West | |||
| Digital Realty Singapore SIN10 | Digital Realty, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Digital Realty Singapore SIN11 | Digital Realty, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Digital Realty Singapore SIN12 | Digital Realty, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Epsilon Global Hubs Singapore | Epsilon, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Equinix SG1 - Singapore | Equinix, Inc., PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Equinix SG2 - Singapore | Equinix, Inc., PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Equinix SG3 - Singapore | Equinix, Inc., PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Equinix SG4 - Singapore | Equinix, Inc., PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Equinix SG5 - Singapore | Equinix, Inc., PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Equinix SG6 (Singapore) | Equinix, Inc., Site operator (announced) | ||
| GCP Asia Southeast 1 | Google, Cloud region provider | ||
| Global Switch Singapore | Global Switch Holdings Ltd., PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Google Singapore DC | |||
| Google: Lok Yang 1 | Google, Site operator | ||
| Inap Data Center | |||
| Iron Mountain Data Center - Singapore (SIN-1) | Iron Mountain Data Centers, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Keppel DC Singapore 1 | |||
| Keppel DC Singapore 3 | |||
| M1 Next-Gen Data Center | |||
| NeutraDC SNG-3 | NEUTRADC Singapore, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| NTT Serangoon Data Center (SG1) | NTT DATA's Global Data Centers division, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| OCI Singapore | Oracle Corporation, Cloud region provider | ||
| OCI Singapore West | Oracle Corporation, Cloud region provider | ||
| OVHcloud SGP-1 | |||
| Racks Central | NewMedia Express Pte Ltd, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Singtel Bedok Data Center | |||
| Singtel Kim Chuan Telecommunications Centre | |||
| Starhub Data Center @ Kaki Bukit | |||
| Starhub Data Center @ Loyang | |||
| Starhub Data Center @ One North | |||
| STT Defu 1 | |||
| STT Jurong | |||
| STT MediaHub | |||
| STT Tai Seng 2 | |||
| Telehouse - Singapore | Telehouse - Global Data Centers, PeeringDB listing holder | ||
| Telin-1 Data Centre | Telin Singapore, Site operator (last stated Dec 2020) | ||
| Telin-2 Data Centre | Telin Singapore, Site operator |
Ownership
0% of operating power is traced to a company with an SEC identifier or a linked parent.
Facilities by ownership tier
Open a facility for its ownership relationships and sources.
- Tier 4Sustainable Metal Cloud Singapore Phase 1Smc Sustainable Metal CloudCompany identified; parent unrecorded1 MWview →
- Tier 4NSCC ASPIRE 2A Phase 2National Supercomputing Center SingaporeCompany identified; parent unrecorded<1 MWview →
- Data GapBig Data Exchange Singapore Data Center SIN1—No operator, site owner or hardware owner linked—view →
- Data GapChina Mobile International Singapore Data Center—No operator, site owner or hardware owner linked—view →
- Data GapSingtel Kim Chuan Telecommunications Centre—No operator, site owner or hardware owner linked—view →
- Tier 4Global Switch SingaporeGlobal Switch Holdings Ltd.Company identified; parent unrecorded—view →
- Tier 3Telehouse - SingaporeTelehouse - Global Data CentersParent linked through other sources—view →
- Tier 4Iron Mountain Data Center - Singapore (SIN-1)Iron Mountain Data CentersCompany identified; parent unrecorded—view →
- Tier 4NTT Serangoon Data Center (SG1)NTT DATA's Global Data Centers divisionCompany identified; parent unrecorded—view →
- Tier 4DayOne SG1 SingaporeDayOne Data Centers LimitedCompany identified; parent unrecorded20 MWUnder constructionview →
- Tier 4Sustainable Metal Cloud Singapore Phase 2Smc Sustainable Metal CloudCompany identified; parent unrecorded7 MWAnnouncedview →
- Tier 4NSCC ASPIRE 2A Phase 1National Supercomputing Center SingaporeCompany identified; parent unrecorded—view →
Ownership tiers over time
Operating-capacity-weighted shares at each recorded snapshot. Dates are when the distribution was captured; the ownership evidence can be older.
42 snapshots weighted by operating capacity, from 2026-09-23 to 2026-11-03. 144 earlier snapshots weighted every recorded power figure and are listed under Snapshot values.
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- Data Gap — no company linked
Snapshot values
Displayed MW are rounded to two decimal places. Operating capacity counts operational records only; a snapshot taken before operating weighting began lists only the figure it recorded, every status summed. Download values (JSON) for the full inputs used to calculate the shares. Consecutive snapshots showing the same figures are listed once, under their first and last dates; the download keeps every date.
2026-04-25 – 2026-05-05 · 10 snapshots
92.49 MW recorded, every status · 57 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 25.5 MW · 18 facilities · 27.6%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 58 MW · 1 facility · 62.7%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 8.99 MW · 13 facilities · 9.7%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 24 facilities · 0.0%
2026-05-06 – 2026-05-10 · 5 snapshots
92.49 MW recorded, every status · 57 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 25.5 MW · 18 facilities · 27.6%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 58 MW · 1 facility · 62.7%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 8.99 MW · 12 facilities · 9.7%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-05-11 – 2026-05-16 · 6 snapshots
92.49 MW recorded, every status · 57 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 25.5 MW · 18 facilities · 27.6%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 66.99 MW · 13 facilities · 72.4%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-05-17
92.49 MW recorded, every status · 58 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 25.5 MW · 18 facilities · 27.6%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 66.99 MW · 14 facilities · 72.4%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-05-18 – 2026-06-02 · 16 snapshots
112.49 MW recorded, every status · 61 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 25.5 MW · 19 facilities · 22.7%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 86.99 MW · 16 facilities · 77.3%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-06-03 – 2026-07-14 · 36 snapshots
106.99 MW recorded, every status · 60 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 20 MW · 18 facilities · 18.7%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 86.99 MW · 16 facilities · 81.3%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-07-15 – 2026-08-15 · 32 snapshots
105.31 MW recorded, every status · 60 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 20 MW · 18 facilities · 19.0%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 85.31 MW · 16 facilities · 81.0%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-08-16 – 2026-09-22 · 38 snapshots
105.31 MW recorded, every status · 60 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 20 MW · 17 facilities · 19.0%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 85.31 MW · 17 facilities · 81.0%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-09-23 – 2026-10-30 · 38 snapshots
21.76 MW operating · 60 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 20 MW · 17 facilities · 91.9%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 1.76 MW · 17 facilities · 8.1%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
2026-10-31 – 2026-11-03 · 4 snapshots
1.76 MW operating · 60 facilities
- Tier 1 — company has an SEC identifier or a parent linked through filing, registry or supply-chain data
- 0 MW · 17 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 2 — parent linked through licensed ownership data
- 0 MW · 0 facilities · 0.0%
- Tier 3 — parent linked through other sources
- 0 MW · 1 facility · 0.0%
- Tier 4 — company identified; parent unrecorded
- 1.76 MW · 17 facilities · 100.0%
- Data Gap — no company linked
- 0 MW · 25 facilities · 0.0%
Sovereign programme
National AI Strategy 2.0 / AISG / NSCC Sovereign Compute
NSCC launched ASPIRE 2A and 2A+ in October 2024, with 352 A100 and 320 H100 GPUs respectively. ASPIRE 2B launched in June 2026 with 1,536 H200 GPUs; NSCC included it in July resource allocations. The S$270 million grant supports computing infrastructure, research access and skills. Singapore's January 2026 National AI R&D Plan commits more than S$1 billion for 2025–2030. The Enterprise Compute Initiative provides cloud and consultancy support. IMDA's 2024 roadmap targets at least 300 MW of additional data-centre capacity.
Partners: NRF, NSCC Singapore, NVIDIA, MDDI, AISG.
Export controls
34 Entity List designations against organisations located here.
Singtel’s RE:AI offers a domestic AI-cloud initiative.
NVIDIA reported the launch of Singtel’s RE:AI in May 2025, with AI-cloud services intended for enterprises, government and researchers.
Chip industry. GlobalFoundries opened its Singapore fab expansion in September 2023.
Sources: NVIDIA report on RE:AI, May 2025; GlobalFoundries Singapore fab expansion, September 2023.
Suppliers and customers
The United States is the largest customer country, with 3 relationships, and the largest supplier country, with 1.
Organisations
All 10 organisations
Related pages
Sources
4 sources
- Epoch AI frontier data centers and GPU clusters: https://epoch.ai/data/data-centers
- Export-control rules (US EAR, Dutch and Japanese regimes): https://scrutica.com/export-controls/countries
- BIS Entity List via the Consolidated Screening List and the Federal Register: https://www.federalregister.gov/
- Sovereign AI programme register: https://scrutica.com/sovereign-ai
How the figures were made
Geography. Outlines use Natural Earth de facto boundaries. Distant parts may be omitted; located records outside the drawing are counted in its caption. Power circles use the same scale across countries.
Counts. Counts retrieved 3 Nov 2026. Operating capacity and ownership shares include estimated capacity; a campus figure recorded as its full build-out, earlier phases and second records are shown apart rather than counted. Sovereign programme ratios use government-only announced amounts where available; each ratio lists its numerator and denominator.
Corporate traceability. No company linked means no operator, site owner or hardware owner has been linked to the facility. The tiers do not verify property ownership or facility operation. Announced and under-construction figures are not counted here. Tiers classify the available sources for a company linked to each facility. A linked company’s SEC identifier can qualify it for the first tier without establishing a parent. Ownership relationships and their sources are listed on the facility and company pages.
Export-control posture. Recipient and end-use conditions can change the outcome of a transaction. Classification review: 17 Jul 2026. Access basis: 1.00. This value encodes destination-level access for the listed accelerators. The recipient or end use can still trigger a license requirement.
Bilateral supply-chain partners. Counts include every tracked relationship; no dollar amounts are published for them.
Organisations headquartered here. Across all industries; multiple identifiers may refer to the same company. The record lists 10 distinct organisations with qualifying market-capitalisation or linked-record evidence, after reviewing all public organisation rows for Singapore; the source holds 779 organisation rows, including duplicate identities and rows without qualifying evidence, and the company register applies its own evidence scope. A type is shown only where the classification has been reviewed.
Corrections to this page, 2
Identifiers
- ISO country code
- SG


